FCI Officers Association

A forum of Officers of Food Corporation of India (Best viewed in Firefox)


    IPD Treatment in empanelled hospitals

    Share

    bathinda1471

    Posts : 7

    IPD Treatment in empanelled hospitals

    Post by bathinda1471 on Sun Dec 10, 2017 10:51 pm

    As per circular no.EP-12-2016-23 dated 30.12.2016 for PRMS para 6.14 of circular reads "There will be no restriction to no.of days for IPD treatment as it depends upon the credit balance balance in member's account" but while issuing authority letter to empanelled hospitals authorisation is given only for four days and retirees are asked to visit offices for getting extension for further treatment and similar letters are issued to hospitals at the time of hospitals. Authorities be directed to follow para 6.14 of PRMS scheme as per circular.M.L.Gupta Retd.manager(genl.) Bathinda Mobile no
    .9469261619.8360620691

      Current date/time is Mon Oct 15, 2018 8:37 pm